Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,4882,789
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4732,158
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4692,156
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4092,119
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8337,974
AzulArgentina 13,1078,145
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0049,323
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1338,783
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6908,507
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6208,464
AmberleyAustralia 14,8039,199
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6222,251
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8502,393
AimoresBrazil 10,6516,619
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8076,094
AltamiraBrazil 9,3575,814
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9976,212
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1336,918
ApodiBrazil 9,0805,642
AracajuBrazil 9,6125,973
AracuaiBrazil 10,4106,469
AragarcasBrazil 10,6786,635
AraxaBrazil 10,8646,751
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3485,809
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5844,091
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5474,069
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7642,960
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4582,770
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,4661,532
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,4753,402
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,7193,554
AbecheChad 5,9593,703
AntofagastaChile 12,1837,571
AricaChile 11,6607,246
AltaiChina 4,5532,829
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0096,220
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9326,172
AraucaColombia 9,0725,638
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7914,841
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7794,834
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9084,914
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1422,574
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3302,691
AswanEgypt 4,9823,096
AsyutEgypt 4,6142,867
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2135,725
AsmaraEritrea 6,0493,759
AssabEritrea 6,3753,962
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,7344,185
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,8391,764
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3258,281
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,8237,968
AccraGhana 6,9464,316
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0211,877
AthensGreece 3,3072,055
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,3362,073
AasiaatGreenland 2,6661,657
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2501,398
AputiteqGreenland 1,9371,204
AkureyriIceland 1,434891
AgraIndia 6,1163,800
AhmedabadIndia 6,3103,921
AkolaIndia 6,7314,183
AllahabadIndia 6,4444,005
AmritsarIndia 5,5353,440
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3897,077
AbadanIran 4,6712,903
ArakIran 4,3332,693
AlbengaItaly 2,6091,621
AlgheroItaly 2,9851,855
AmendolaItaly 2,8621,779
AnconaItaly 2,6301,635
ArezzoItaly 2,6521,648
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0364,372
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0214,363
AbashiriJapan 6,9444,315
AburatsuJapan 7,8434,874
AikawaJapan 7,3964,596
AjiroJapan 7,7344,806
AkitaJapan 7,2764,521
AkuneJapan 7,7544,818
AomoriJapan 7,1804,462
AsahikawaJapan 6,9194,300
AsosanJapan 7,6964,782
AmmanJordan 4,1712,592
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4932,792
AinaziLatvia 1,161721
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5035,905
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5895,959
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9496,183
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,2915,774
AtarMauritania 5,5463,446
AgalegaMauritius 9,2725,762
AcapulcoMexico 9,2755,764
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0533,140
AltaiMongolia 5,0183,118
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2973,292
AgadirMorocco 4,3962,732
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7591,093
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,16610,667
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,84910,470
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,56410,293
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,43810,214
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,09210,621
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,43110,210
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,41610,201
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,41410,200
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2445,744
AgadezNiger 5,6123,487
AsuncionParaguay 11,8537,366
ArequipaPeru 11,5067,150
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8445,496
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7329,155
AradRomania 2,3811,480
AjanRussia 5,5013,418
AldanRussia 4,9303,064
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6791,665
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0541,898
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1723,835
AnadyrRussia 5,2713,276
ArkhangelskRussia 1,217756
ArmavirRussia 2,9311,821
AstrakhanRussia 3,0301,883
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0538,733
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9831,854
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3062,054
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3452,078
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5442,202
Abu HamedSudan 5,4763,403
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,2363,875
AqiqSudan 5,7123,549
ArbaatSudan 5,5123,425
AromaSudan 5,9333,687
AtbaraSudan 5,6883,535
Abu KamalSyria 4,0312,505
AleppoSyria 3,7472,329
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5265,298
AtakpameTogo 6,7114,171
AdanaTurkey 3,6172,248
AfyonTurkey 3,3272,067
AnkaraTurkey 3,2442,016
AntalyaTurkey 3,5352,197
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2372,633
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,403872
AberporthUk 1,9711,225
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9281,198
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7931,736
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5751,600
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5013,418
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4953,414
ArtigasUruguay 12,3367,666
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0934,407
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,2793,902
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8344,247
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6514,754
Ada, MnUsa 6,0773,776
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1023,792
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8164,236
Akron, OhUsa 6,1083,795
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3434,563
Albany, GaUsa 7,0974,410
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6233,494
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,2863,906
Albion, NeUsa 6,6134,110
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6164,733
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4654,017
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,4113,984
Algona, IaUsa 6,3733,960
Alice, TxUsa 8,0454,999
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8933,662
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7694,206
Alma, MiUsa 6,0423,754
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7853,595
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0004,972
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,4324,618
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6623,519
Amite, LaUsa 7,4834,650
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6793,529
Anderson, InUsa 6,3763,962
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7564,198
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8653,645
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1023,792
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,1253,806
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3674,578
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5204,673
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6954,160
Ashland, WiUsa 5,8703,648
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9234,302
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7594,200
Athens, GaUsa 6,8744,272
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9484,318
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9743,712
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5444,066
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7464,192
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8784,274
Augusta, MtUsa 6,5364,062
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2543,886
Austin, TxUsa 7,7974,845
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9702,467
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5352,818
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7545,440
AdenYemen 6,4564,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -