Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9283,062
BustAfghanistan 5,1193,181
BatnaAlgeria 3,5422,201
BecharAlgeria 4,1252,563
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4482,142
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2732,655
BiskraAlgeria 3,6532,270
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3862,725
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5979,692
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5849,684
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,6009,694
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,0159,331
ByrdAntarctica 18,09211,243
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3948,323
BarilocheArgentina 13,9838,689
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8377,977
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8049,199
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7929,192
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6097,835
BrestBelarus 1,7601,093
BrusselsBelgium 1,9131,189
Belize CityBelize 8,7445,433
BeninBenin 6,8344,247
BohiconBenin 6,7474,193
BermudaBermuda 6,2533,886
BageBrazil 12,3437,670
BambuiBrazil 10,8756,758
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9296,791
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3075,784
BarcelosBrazil 9,5665,944
BarraBrazil 9,8406,115
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3305,798
BarreirasBrazil 10,0186,225
BelémBrazil 9,0285,610
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7966,709
BelterraBrazil 9,4085,846
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6666,006
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9367,417
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0786,263
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5056,528
BrevesBrazil 9,1315,674
BurgasBulgaria 2,8651,780
BurundiBurundi 7,9374,932
BatouriCameroon 6,9834,339
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9803,094
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,5284,057
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,3832,724
Banff, AbCanada 6,1953,850
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4543,389
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9892,479
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,2183,864
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6353,502
Blue River, BcCanada 6,1873,845
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4633,395
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2733,898
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8833,656
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9183,678
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1171,937
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5004,039
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8783,031
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0923,786
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2832,661
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9984,349
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,3673,957
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4658,989
BeijingChina 6,4434,004
BarranquillaColombia 8,8565,503
Benito SalasColombia 9,6896,021
BogotáColombia 9,4625,880
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0191,254
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1504,443
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5214,674
BaniDominican Republic 7,9114,916
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9524,941
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8334,867
BahariyaEgypt 4,4392,758
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3922,729
BiarritzFrance 2,8111,747
BordeauxFrance 2,6471,645
BrestFrance 2,3471,459
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,2768,871
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,2748,870
BitamGabon 7,2524,506
BanjulGambia 6,3973,975
BerlinGermany 1,6471,023
BrockenGermany 1,7321,076
BokeGuinea 6,6264,117
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5434,066
BudapestHungary 2,2141,376
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2231,381
BangaloreIndia 7,5484,690
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1314,431
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1444,440
BikanerIndia 5,8363,626
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6736,632
BabolsarIran 4,1572,583
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2683,274
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9702,467
Bandar LengehIran 5,2883,286
BirjandIran 4,7882,975
BushehrIran 4,8993,045
BaghdadIraq 4,2492,640
BasraIraq 4,6362,881
BelmulletIreland 1,9381,204
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9771,229
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,9091,808
BergamoItaly 2,4171,502
BolognaItaly 2,5351,575
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,3201,442
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0801,914
BrindisiItaly 2,9671,844
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,7104,170
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7804,213
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0692,529
BeirutLebanon 3,9622,462
BenghaziLibya 3,9312,443
BirzaiLithuania 1,344835
BitolaMacedonia 2,9461,831
BlantyreMalawi 9,3765,827
BvumbweMalawi 9,4035,843
BintuluMalaysia 10,0506,245
BamakoMali 6,2943,911
Bko-SMali 6,3043,917
BougounMali 6,4183,988
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0013,108
BaitagMongolia 4,8453,011
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6412,884
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1773,217
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6663,521
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7243,557
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2253,247
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5163,428
BulganMongolia 5,0893,163
BhamawMyanmar 7,2254,490
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,01010,570
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,25910,725
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,78710,432
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1235,669
BilmaNiger 5,4033,358
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9833,718
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 824512
BergenNorway 881548
Bergen - FloridaNorway 882548
BjornoyaNorway 823512
BadinPakistan 6,0013,729
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6373,503
BalakotPakistan 5,1993,231
BarkhanPakistan 5,5003,418
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2565,752
BascoPhilippines 8,6425,370
BialystokPoland 1,6441,022
BejaPortugal 3,5362,197
BragancaPortugal 3,1061,930
BistritaRomania 2,3121,437
BucharestRomania 2,6231,630
BajkitRussia 3,6852,290
BarabinskRussia 3,4712,157
BarnaulRussia 3,8522,394
BerezovoRussia 2,2901,423
BiserRussia 2,3891,485
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8083,609
BogdarinRussia 4,9393,069
BogucanyRussia 3,9952,482
BomnakRussia 5,4133,364
BorRussia 3,4532,146
BorzjaRussia 5,4263,372
BratskRussia 4,3392,696
BelgradeSerbia 2,5241,569
BoSierra Leone 6,8824,276
BontheSierra Leone 6,9434,314
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1301,323
BerberaSomalia 6,7174,174
BusanSouth Korea 7,3974,596
BadajozSpain 3,4192,124
BarcelonaSpain 2,9841,854
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9741,848
BabanusaSudan 6,2993,914
BaselSwitzerland 2,2271,384
BernSwitzerland 2,2971,428
BangkokThailand 8,4395,244
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4215,233
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0144,980
BizerteTunisia 3,3502,082
BalikesirTurkey 3,1871,980
BursaTurkey 3,1441,954
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4252,750
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7581,092
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7721,101
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7711,100
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8581,154
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0401,268
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9971,241
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9444,936
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7304,804
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0863,782
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5932,854
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5942,855
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1314,431
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5364,683
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,8654,266
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4043,980
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5803,467
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9944,968
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4023,978
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7474,814
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7743,588
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4293,374
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0543,140
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3333,314
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9923,723
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,5614,077
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7633,581
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0494,380
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7204,797
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2233,867
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4313,996
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8514,257
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5964,099
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2384,498
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7833,594
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8874,901
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,0084,355
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0104,356
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8263,620
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5463,446
Bowler, WiUsa 5,9953,725
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6754,148
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6654,142
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7634,824
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7483,572
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0874,404
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5874,093
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7453,570
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2443,880
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7834,215
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3344,557
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2385,119
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7394,188
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0294,989
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2493,883
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1793,840
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8033,606
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5244,676
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4774,025
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,4914,034
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4323,375
Burns, OregonUsa 7,0804,400
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5682,839
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5015,282
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7045,409
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,7776,075
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,7926,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -