Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9543,078
ChlefAlgeria 3,5512,206
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4802,163
CeresArgentina 12,4937,763
ChamicalArgentina 12,7137,900
ChepesArgentina 12,8247,969
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2918,881
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4857,759
CórdobaArgentina 12,7277,909
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7347,913
CorrientesArgentina 12,1217,532
CairnsAustralia 13,4348,348
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4639,609
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9458,044
CedunaAustralia 14,5239,025
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4448,976
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6338,471
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9479,288
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0358,100
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0959,380
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2368,846
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1884,467
CharnocksBarbados 7,9784,957
CotonouBenin 6,8344,247
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7966,709
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0526,868
CabroboBrazil 9,4355,863
CaceresBrazil 10,9066,777
CaetiteBrazil 10,1326,296
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1815,705
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2416,985
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5287,164
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1476,927
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3125,786
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1786,325
CaparaoBrazil 10,7876,703
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8676,753
CaratingaBrazil 10,7216,662
CaravelasBrazil 10,4066,467
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1916,332
CarolinaBrazil 9,6045,968
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5187,157
CataguasesBrazil 10,9076,778
CatalaoBrazil 10,7566,684
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1016,898
CaxiasBrazil 9,1935,713
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0157,466
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0005,593
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9446,801
ChapecoBrazil 11,8557,367
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4616,500
CipoBrazil 9,6796,015
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7696,071
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6856,640
CordeiroBrazil 10,9636,813
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1476,306
CorumbaBrazil 11,2116,967
CoximBrazil 11,0456,863
CrateusBrazil 9,1285,673
CuiabaBrazil 10,7926,706
CuritibaBrazil 11,5577,182
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,1643,831
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1652,588
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,5494,070
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0921,922
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1571,962
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8022,363
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4232,749
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,5244,054
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4484,007
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9232,438
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,4444,004
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9983,106
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8212,996
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8503,014
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8453,011
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,5124,047
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8763,030
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,3172,683
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7862,974
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2272,627
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8413,008
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4212,747
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0811,914
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,7293,560
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3663,335
Comox, BcCanada 6,5664,080
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,6262,875
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0172,496
Coronation, AbCanada 5,9993,728
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,3653,955
ChicoChile 14,5299,029
ChillanChile 13,5688,431
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6298,469
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5777,816
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4909,004
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3748,311
ChangchunChina 6,3783,963
ChangduChina 6,5354,061
ChangshaChina 7,4804,648
ChengduChina 6,8694,268
ChongqingChina 7,0964,409
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0605,630
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4581,527
CamagueyCuba 7,9174,920
CasablancaCuba 7,9234,924
ChebCzech Republic 1,9161,190
CopenhagenDenmark 1,292803
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7544,818
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8634,886
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8174,858
CanarEcuador 10,4116,469
CairoEgypt 4,2842,662
CaenFrance 2,1771,353
ChateaurouxFrance 2,3851,482
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5305,301
CocobeachGabon 7,3784,585
CologneGermany 1,8581,155
ChiosGreece 3,2972,049
CorfuGreece 3,0941,923
ConakryGuinea 6,7464,192
CatacamasHonduras 8,9165,541
CholutecaHonduras 9,1295,673
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6504,754
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8924,283
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8924,283
ChahbaharIran 5,6203,492
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9521,213
ClonesIreland 1,8471,147
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8891,174
CorkIreland 2,1121,313
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1171,316
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1331,947
CameriItaly 2,4401,516
CampobassoItaly 2,8581,776
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0531,897
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1461,955
Cape FrascaItaly 3,0821,915
Cape MeleItaly 2,6181,627
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0301,883
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3142,059
CerviaItaly 2,5651,594
CiampinoItaly 2,8331,760
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5751,600
Cisa PassItaly 2,5481,584
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,8101,746
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3071,434
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4012,113
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1481,956
ChibaJapan 7,7074,789
ChichibuJapan 7,6354,744
ChichijimaJapan 8,6665,385
ChoshiJapan 7,7154,794
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9282,441
ChilekaMalawi 9,3765,827
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1705,698
ChitipaMalawi 8,6925,402
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2645,136
ComitanMexico 9,0305,611
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0496,866
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5783,466
ChoirMongolia 5,4953,415
CasablancaMorocco 4,0092,491
ChindeMozambique 9,7186,039
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0905,027
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,10710,009
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,68410,367
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,23910,713
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,07710,612
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,07510,610
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,06910,607
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,82010,452
CondegaNicaragua 9,0935,651
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5755,328
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4714,643
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0654,390
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2464,503
ChhorPakistan 5,9463,695
ChitralPakistan 4,9913,101
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7657,311
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6567,243
CajamarcaPeru 10,8606,749
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7386,673
ChiclayoPeru 10,8826,762
ChimbotePeru 11,0676,877
CuzcoPeru 11,2356,982
CzestochowaPoland 1,8481,149
CoimbraPortugal 3,3172,061
CalafatRomania 2,6391,640
CeahlauRomania 2,3471,458
ClujRomania 2,3401,454
ConstantaRomania 2,6991,677
CraiovaRomania 2,6141,624
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8551,774
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,3881,484
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9632,463
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8363,005
Cape UelenRussia 5,1753,216
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4554,011
CaraRussia 4,8693,026
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1531,338
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4942,793
ChitaRussia 5,1573,205
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1563,204
CokurdahRussia 4,2902,666
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0853,160
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2636,999
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6414,127
CaceresSpain 3,3442,078
CadizSpain 3,6592,274
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3422,077
CordobaSpain 3,4862,166
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2675,137
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2895,151
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6195,356
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8574,883
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7764,832
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4955,279
ChumphonThailand 8,7105,412
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1071,931
CorumTurkey 3,2272,005
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3352,694
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5872,850
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0151,252
CernovcyUkraine 2,2011,368
ChernigovUkraine 1,9861,234
CarrascoUruguay 12,7717,936
ColoniaUruguay 12,7977,952
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7314,804
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7974,224
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0773,776
Camden, ScUsa 6,7754,210
Canton, NyUsa 5,4563,390
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,4784,026
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4263,993
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9943,104
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5954,098
Casper, WyUsa 6,7964,223
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8134,234
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0533,761
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4954,036
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3383,938
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8474,255
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8464,254
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3663,956
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6514,133
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2623,891
Chaska, MnUsa 6,1813,841
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8404,251
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3753,340
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4493,386
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6614,139
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,0554,384
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9264,304
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2663,894
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2523,885
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5344,682
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1223,804
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8444,253
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4193,989
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4033,979
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2973,913
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6104,107
Clark, SdUsa 6,3113,922
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1694,455
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7144,172
Clayton, NmUsa 7,3554,571
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0763,776
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3283,933
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3953,974
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1403,816
College Park, MdUsa 6,1173,801
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1634,451
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7294,181
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7854,216
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4464,006
Columbus, InUsa 6,4764,024
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0144,359
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2553,887
Conception, MoUsa 6,7104,170
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,8504,256
Conway, ArUsa 7,1064,416
Conway, ScUsa 6,6944,160
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6483,509
Corning, ArUsa 6,9674,329
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4703,399
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0505,002
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5684,703
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7363,565
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,0784,398
Covington, LaUsa 7,4354,620
Covington, TnUsa 6,9294,306
Crete, NeUsa 6,6804,151
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,5504,070
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8052,365
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8052,365
CaracasVenezuela 8,5565,317
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6545,378
CoroVenezuela 8,5825,333
ChipataZambia 9,1085,660
ChomaZambia 9,4105,847
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8426,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -