Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7932,979
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6932,295
DavisAntarctica 15,8719,863
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8988,015
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4027,707
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9286,791
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1269,400
DhakaBangladesh 7,0034,352
D’UccleBelgium 1,9131,189
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6086,592
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6866,641
DouradosBrazil 11,4337,104
DoualaCameroon 7,0444,377
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2502,641
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,7673,584
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8303,623
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7373,565
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3342,693
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2852,041
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9873,099
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6543,513
DuianChina 6,0663,769
DubrovnikCroatia 2,7471,707
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5504,070
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8354,869
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9524,942
DabaaEgypt 4,1352,570
DakhlaEgypt 4,7512,952
DijonFrance 2,2871,421
DresdenGermany 1,7941,115
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,512939
DebrecenHungary 2,2391,391
DalatangiIceland 1,259782
DaltonganjIndia 6,6854,154
DarbhangaIndia 6,5494,070
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8064,229
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8094,231
DumkaIndia 6,7984,225
DwarkaIndia 6,2413,878
DezfulIran 4,4772,782
DublinIreland 1,8911,175
DecimomannuItaly 3,1231,940
DobbiacoItaly 2,2871,421
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8934,283
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1382,571
DagorettiKenya 7,8234,861
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,412878
DedzaMalawi 9,2165,727
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6203,492
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4313,375
DaweiMyanmar 8,3005,158
De BiltNetherlands 1,7591,093
De KooyNetherlands 1,6761,042
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6721,039
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,80610,443
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,05610,599
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,29610,126
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,25710,723
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,26510,729
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 924574
DalbandinPakistan 5,3913,350
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3543,327
DirPakistan 5,0553,141
DroshPakistan 5,0163,117
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0275,610
DohaQatar 5,3143,302
DorohoiRomania 2,2531,400
Dikson IslandRussia 2,4171,502
DudinkaRussia 2,7881,732
DzardzanRussia 3,9662,465
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1633,208
DakarSenegal 6,2823,904
DaruSierra Leone 6,8594,262
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9016,774
DamazinSudan 6,3453,943
DongolaSudan 5,4703,399
DamascusSyria 4,0292,504
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0282,503
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9152,433
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5932,854
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,4775,268
DjerbaTunisia 3,7532,332
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,6442,264
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,490926
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7651,097
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3801,479
DonetskUkraine 2,5151,563
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4383,379
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8424,252
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2973,913
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5054,663
Danville, IlUsa 6,4534,010
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6854,154
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6294,119
David City, NeUsa 6,6594,138
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3163,925
Dayton, WaUsa 6,7644,203
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2784,523
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,7764,832
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4904,033
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0094,977
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2603,890
Delphine, InUsa 6,3153,924
Denton, MdUsa 6,0773,776
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,0704,393
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5084,044
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3984,597
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,0563,763
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0533,761
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8214,239
Dillon, MtUsa 6,7724,208
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3283,933
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1124,420
Dover, DeUsa 6,0773,776
Dover, TnUsa 6,8534,258
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6334,743
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3143,924
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,9283,684
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6904,157
Durham, NhUsa 5,4843,408
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2743,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -