Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,1522,580
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7872,353
EsquelArgentina 14,1568,797
EzeizaArgentina 12,8637,993
East SaleAustralia 15,6659,734
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1888,817
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1898,817
EssendonAustralia 15,5389,655
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0896,891
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2037,583
EspinosaBrazil 10,2366,361
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4043,358
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,9263,683
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,8873,658
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,8983,665
Edson, AbCanada 5,9703,710
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,4624,016
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,8122,990
Estevan, SkCanada 6,0463,757
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3053,918
Eureka, NtCanada 2,9281,819
ErlianChina 5,9123,674
El CaranoColombia 9,4635,881
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,330826
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9174,920
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8064,851
El ArishEgypt 4,2252,625
El TorEgypt 4,5332,817
ErfurtGermany 1,8201,131
EssenGermany 1,8101,125
EsfahanIran 4,5582,832
EilatIsrael 4,4132,742
EsashiJapan 7,0534,383
EldoretKenya 7,5984,722
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0283,125
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2802,659
EeldeNetherlands 1,6271,011
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,05310,597
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1995,716
EnuguNigeria 6,7804,213
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9967,454
EvoraPortugal 3,4782,162
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,1743,836
EkimcanRussia 5,6953,539
Elat’MaRussia 1,9811,231
ElistaRussia 2,8961,800
ErbogacenRussia 4,1332,568
EssejRussia 3,3762,098
Ed DueimSudan 6,0673,770
El FasherSudan 6,0203,741
El GeneinaSudan 6,0103,735
El ObeidSudan 6,1283,808
El ShowakSudan 6,0833,780
En NahudSudan 6,1563,825
EdirneTurkey 2,9411,828
ErzincanTurkey 3,4332,134
ErzurumTurkey 3,4542,146
EskisehirTurkey 3,2151,998
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1282,565
EntebbeUganda 7,6064,726
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,553965
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6151,003
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8593,641
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0574,385
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1363,191
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4323,997
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,9844,340
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,9454,937
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,2453,880
Elko, NvUsa 7,2854,527
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,9184,299
Elmira, NyUsa 5,8063,608
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,4204,611
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,3763,341
Erie, PaUsa 5,9443,694
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,8474,255
Eugene, OrUsa 7,1244,427
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0294,368
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,5004,661
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2763,900
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1024,413
Evansville, InUsa 6,6294,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -