Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8112,990
FarahAfghanistan 4,9513,077
FormosaArgentina 11,9727,440
ForrestAustralia 14,1588,798
FrancistownBotswana 9,8996,151
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7115,413
FloraniaBrazil 9,0965,652
FlorestaBrazil 9,4185,852
FlorianoBrazil 9,3815,829
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7577,306
FormosaBrazil 10,4576,498
FortalezaBrazil 8,9085,536
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7667,312
FrancaBrazil 10,9846,826
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,4593,392
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3103,300
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,5263,434
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5573,453
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,1863,844
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2273,248
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,2043,234
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7903,598
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,4653,396
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0253,123
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0263,123
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5552,209
FayaChad 5,4893,411
FamagustaCyprus 3,7882,354
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,352840
FarafraEgypt 4,5662,837
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,6624,761
FichtelbergGermany 1,8741,164
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9331,201
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,9751,848
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9611,840
FaranahGuinea 6,6334,122
FalconaraItaly 2,6311,635
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6151,625
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8701,783
FonniItaly 3,0361,887
FrontoneItaly 2,6431,642
FrosinoneItaly 2,8501,771
FukauraJapan 7,1744,458
FukueJapan 7,6374,746
FukuiJapan 7,5394,685
FukuokaJapan 7,6004,723
FukushimaJapan 7,4924,655
FukuyamaJapan 7,6084,728
FushikiJapan 7,4884,653
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4272,751
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2296,356
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6156,597
FunchalMadeira 4,3532,705
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8864,901
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,9112,431
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 710441
FaroPortugal 3,6462,265
FerganaRussia 4,5452,824
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8404,251
FalunSweden 742461
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8451,147
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7621,717
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2613,269
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,7744,209
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5024,040
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,2733,898
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0803,778
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2523,264
Farmington, MnUsa 6,1393,815
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7284,181
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3453,943
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3023,916
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0794,399
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5944,098
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2174,485
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1284,429
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3824,587
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1823,842
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7574,820
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9973,727
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,0953,787
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9934,345
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,3733,960
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,9864,341
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,5394,685
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9134,296
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1604,449
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2463,882
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5064,664
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5693,461
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5364,062
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6144,732
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0433,755
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2163,863
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8204,859
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,2103,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -