Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7662,961
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9952,483
HuamboAngola 8,9045,533
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8667,995
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,14210,031
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,14110,030
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7928,571
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1472,577
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,5963,478
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0173,117
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9933,102
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8283,622
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0962,545
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0563,763
Hay River, NtCanada 5,2083,237
Hope, BcCanada 6,5284,057
HaikouChina 8,2125,103
HailarChina 5,6493,510
HamiChina 5,2423,257
HetanChina 5,2073,236
HavanaCuba 7,9444,937
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8164,857
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8084,852
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9234,923
HelwanEgypt 4,3102,678
HurguadaEgypt 4,6502,889
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,154717
HelsinkiFinland 935581
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 929578
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2678,865
HamburgGermany 1,534953
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,534953
HannoverGermany 1,6651,035
HelgolandGermany 1,495929
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,1731,350
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6182,248
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7961,737
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,3036,403
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1416,302
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,373853
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1224,426
HaifaIsrael 4,0602,523
HaboroJapan 6,8374,249
HachijojimaJapan 7,9574,944
HachinoheJapan 7,2334,495
HagiJapan 7,5504,692
HakodateJapan 7,0764,397
HamadaJapan 7,5224,674
HamamatsuJapan 7,7214,798
HikoneJapan 7,6204,735
HimejiJapan 7,6154,732
HiradoJapan 7,5944,719
HirooJapan 7,0984,411
HiroshimaJapan 7,5874,715
HitaJapan 7,6474,752
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7544,819
HunLibya 4,2422,636
HomboriMali 5,8913,661
HomalinMyanmar 7,0674,391
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0074,975
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,97510,549
HighbankNew Zealand 17,05610,599
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,24010,713
HororataNew Zealand 17,06110,602
HyderabadPakistan 5,9053,670
HuanucoPeru 11,0436,862
HelPoland 1,428887
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,2213,866
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6471,645
HatangaRussia 3,1401,951
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,9031,182
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3975,840
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7902,976
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1681,347
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0928,136
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9804,338
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7244,178
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3995,219
HalaibSudan 5,2463,260
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,9793,715
HudeibaSudan 5,7023,543
HaparandaSweden 461286
HarnosandSweden 543338
HamaSyria 3,8512,393
HassakahSyria 3,8052,365
Hua HinThailand 8,5305,301
HakkariTurkey 3,7792,349
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6931,052
HersonUkraine 2,5241,568
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1061,309
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8574,883
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4293,374
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6904,157
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9933,724
Hart, MiUsa 5,9823,717
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6563,515
Hartington, NeUsa 6,5254,055
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0474,379
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6784,150
Hays, KsUsa 6,9534,320
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7034,787
Hebron, NeUsa 6,8164,236
Helena, MtUsa 6,5784,087
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7683,584
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4544,011
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7164,173
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3214,549
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0484,380
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1774,460
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3443,942
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9383,690
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5904,095
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1403,816
Holly, CoUsa 7,1574,448
Homer, AkUsa 5,8573,640
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3933,973
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7464,192
Horton, KsUsa 6,7644,203
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6784,150
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3383,938
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8963,664
Houma, LaUsa 7,6064,726
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7454,813
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4033,979
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9404,313
Huron, SdUsa 6,3803,965
HanoiVietnam 7,9224,923
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9985,591
HarareZimbabwe 9,5725,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -