Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,3722,717
In SalahAlgeria 4,5242,811
InnsbruckAustria 2,2311,386
IbiriteBrazil 10,8096,717
IguatuBrazil 9,2075,721
IlheusBrazil 10,0906,270
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4185,852
IndaialBrazil 11,7097,276
IpameriBrazil 10,7156,659
IraiBrazil 11,8847,385
IreceBrazil 9,8176,100
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8996,151
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6015,966
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6195,977
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5406,550
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8606,748
ItapevaBrazil 11,3917,078
ItirucuBrazil 9,9696,195
ItuacuBrazil 10,0626,253
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4087,089
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2422,636
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3332,693
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7382,944
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5552,209
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2912,045
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8777,381
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2088,829
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3459,536
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7744,831
IzobambaEcuador 10,1706,320
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2472,639
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1715,699
IoanninaGreece 3,0911,921
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,5761,601
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,474916
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4744,023
IranshahrIran 5,4253,371
IstranaItaly 2,4041,494
IidaJapan 7,6444,750
IizukaJapan 7,6044,725
IrakoJapan 7,7154,794
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3025,159
IrozakiJapan 7,7734,830
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3275,175
IshinomakiJapan 7,4464,627
IwamizawaJapan 6,9604,325
IzuharaJapan 7,4994,660
IrbidJordan 4,1072,552
IfraneMorocco 3,9622,462
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,25210,721
IlorinNigeria 6,5784,087
InchonNorth Korea 7,0704,393
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,201746
IslamabadPakistan 5,2643,271
IquitosPeru 10,2956,397
IloiloPhilippines 9,6706,009
IasiRomania 2,3621,468
IcaRussia 5,9833,718
IlirnejRussia 4,9173,055
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,8643,644
IrkutskRussia 4,7982,981
Ivdel’Russia 2,3021,431
IbizaSpain 3,2582,025
IspartaTurkey 3,4362,135
IstanbulTurkey 3,0591,901
IzmirTurkey 3,3042,053
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1121,313
IzmailUkraine 2,5791,602
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8504,257
Independence, KsUsa 7,0504,381
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5113,425
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4133,985
Indianola, IaUsa 6,5744,085
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,8003,604
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3184,548
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,3943,974
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,8603,641
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7623,581
IsokaZambia 8,7305,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -