Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9553,079
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0743,153
JuninArgentina 12,9268,032
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3477,051
JacobinaBrazil 9,7566,062
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9875,585
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1365,677
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6416,613
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9696,816
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,8923,662
JiuquanChina 5,7443,569
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3485,809
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8384,871
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9704,953
JoensuuFinland 878546
JokioinenFinland 842523
JyvskylFinland 759472
JakobshavnGreenland 2,5781,602
JulianehbGreenland 2,9051,805
JagdalpurIndia 7,1034,414
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7486,679
JerusalemIsrael 4,1672,589
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1805,705
JosNigeria 6,3963,974
Jan Mayen bNorway 992617
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 982610
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6103,486
JhelumPakistan 5,3583,329
JiwaniPakistan 5,6863,533
JuliacaPeru 11,3587,058
JakutskRussia 4,7302,939
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9481,832
JenisejskRussia 3,7862,353
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9864,341
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5964,099
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3945,838
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3573,329
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9563,701
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,4526,495
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6302,256
JubaSudan 7,0624,389
JokkmokkSweden 250156
JönköpingSweden 1,055656
Jonkoping ASweden 1,058658
JendoubaTunisia 3,4412,138
JerbaTunisia 3,7212,312
JerseyUk 2,2121,375
JaltaUkraine 2,7901,734
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3044,539
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9234,302
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1564,447
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5284,056
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0663,769
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,8153,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -