Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8601,778
LuandaAngola 8,4645,260
LuenaAngola 8,8025,469
La PlataArgentina 12,8547,988
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8467,361
La RiojaArgentina 12,6357,852
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9788,065
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9059,262
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9107,401
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0059,946
LavertonAustralia 15,5459,660
LearmonthAustralia 12,6967,890
LongreachAustralia 14,0638,739
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0628,738
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4249,585
Low HeadAustralia 15,9409,905
LinzAustria 2,1171,315
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,095680
LerwickUk 1,096681
La PazBolivia 11,3827,073
LavrasBrazil 10,9706,817
LencoisBrazil 9,9336,173
LinharesBrazil 10,6096,593
LondrinaBrazil 11,4167,094
LomBulgaria 2,6611,653
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,5183,429
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5503,449
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3912,728
Langara, BcCanada 6,2333,873
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,2533,264
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,2783,901
London, OnCanada 5,8903,660
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3912,107
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,2303,250
Lytton, BcCanada 6,4404,002
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8092,989
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8687,996
LanzhouChina 6,3283,933
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4243,992
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3385,803
LimonCosta Rica 9,3005,779
LarnacaCyprus 3,8082,366
LimassolCyprus 3,8172,372
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8415,494
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3075,162
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,289801
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8414,873
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8244,862
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8664,888
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7754,831
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1656,317
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5746,571
LuxorEgypt 4,7932,978
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1745,701
Laucala BayFiji 14,4368,971
LappeenrantaFinland 959596
Le MansFrance 2,2961,427
LilleFrance 1,9591,217
LyonFrance 2,4581,527
LambarnGabon 7,5664,702
LastourvilleGabon 7,5744,706
LibrevilleGabon 7,4404,623
LeipzigGermany 1,7681,098
LindenbergGermany 1,6741,040
LamiaGreece 3,1941,985
LarissaGreece 3,1131,934
LemnosGreece 3,1161,936
LimnosGreece 3,1141,935
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7374,808
LabeGuinea 6,5264,056
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0766,261
La CeibaHonduras 8,8705,512
La MesaHonduras 8,9425,557
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3993,355
LudhianaIndia 5,6573,515
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5342,196
LatinaItaly 2,8611,778
LatronicoItaly 3,0241,879
LecceItaly 3,0141,873
LodwarKenya 7,3184,548
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8804,897
LiepajaLatvia 1,248776
LaukuvaLithuania 1,360845
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0151,252
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,8871,794
LabuanMalaysia 9,9286,169
LuqaMalta 3,4932,171
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8854,900
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8705,512
LashioMyanmar 7,3834,588
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,03010,583
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,89910,501
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,06910,607
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,83210,460
LincolnNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,88710,494
LagosNigeria 6,7994,225
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 764475
LillehammerNorway 712443
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5223,431
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5587,182
LimaPeru 11,3027,023
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4655,882
LisbonPortugal 3,4942,171
LeninbadRussia 4,4762,781
LevsiRussia 2,6021,617
LungiSierra Leone 6,8404,251
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3591,466
LanzaroteSpain 4,6512,890
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9361,825
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3681,472
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3851,482
LatakiaSyria 3,7832,351
LampangThailand 7,9304,928
LoeiThailand 8,1105,039
Lop BuriThailand 8,3325,178
LomeTogo 6,8674,267
LeemingUk 1,6691,037
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,095680
London, EnglandUk 1,9321,201
London-GatwickUk 1,9581,217
LynehamUk 1,9681,223
L’VovUkraine 2,0131,251
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3421,455
LozovajaUkraine 2,3871,483
LubnyUkraine 2,1831,356
LuckUkraine 1,9431,207
LuganskUkraine 2,5091,559
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,1893,846
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,4654,017
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5934,718
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6484,752
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2584,510
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4833,407
Laketown, UtUsa 7,0274,367
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8764,273
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7364,807
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,2703,896
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,8754,272
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9113,673
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9374,311
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1475,063
Larned, KsUsa 7,0554,384
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,1914,468
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,7674,827
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1183,802
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8124,233
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4843,408
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4444,004
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8404,250
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,7754,210
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,9753,713
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6384,125
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6164,112
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9144,297
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3753,962
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,7344,185
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3473,323
Lexington, MoUsa 6,7754,210
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3373,938
Libby, MtUsa 6,4874,031
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,6864,155
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1583,827
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2103,859
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1424,438
Llano, TxUsa 7,7724,830
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8834,277
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,0915,028
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,0685,014
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,0855,024
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6444,750
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4544,011
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5464,068
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1944,470
Loup City, NeUsa 6,7204,176
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5923,475
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,5994,722
Luling, TxUsa 7,8594,884
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7494,194
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3713,959
LivingstoneZambia 9,5085,908
LundaziZambia 8,9765,578
LusakaZambia 9,2665,758
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2555,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -