Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6942,917
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7162,930
MilianaAlgeria 3,5292,193
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1725,699
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,55011,527
Malarg EArgentina 13,3618,303
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,8968,635
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1438,167
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7867,945
MendozaArgentina 13,0708,122
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0628,117
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3667,684
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0018,700
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,68310,988
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8307,973
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3278,282
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5299,650
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5489,662
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0779,369
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3729,553
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5948,448
MuharraqBahrain 5,1783,218
MinskBelarus 1,6431,021
MogilevBelarus 1,7001,056
MaunBotswana 9,7316,047
MacapaBrazil 8,9755,577
MacauBrazil 8,9845,583
MaceioBrazil 9,4355,863
MachadoBrazil 11,0476,865
ManausBrazil 9,6676,007
MarabaBrazil 9,4615,879
MaringaBrazil 11,4477,113
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3075,784
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2466,367
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6375,988
MonteiroBrazil 9,2915,774
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4576,498
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0405,617
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7856,081
MamfeCameroon 6,8554,260
MarouaCameroon 6,3183,926
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7462,328
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3723,338
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,2753,900
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2683,273
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3713,959
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,1903,846
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,5724,084
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9273,062
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8423,009
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3423,320
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3613,331
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,0113,735
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,0783,156
Morden, MbCanada 5,8953,663
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6303,498
MoundouChad 6,5284,057
MatecanaColombia 9,5185,914
MoroniComoros 9,0855,645
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9651,221
MarstalDenmark 1,395867
Melville HallDominica 7,8034,849
MichesDominican Republic 7,7844,837
MocaDominican Republic 7,8074,851
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8304,866
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8044,850
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8354,869
MilagroEcuador 10,3956,459
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,0862,539
MinyaEgypt 4,4952,793
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0764,397
MassawaEritrea 6,0243,743
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,186737
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 840522
MarseilleFrance 2,7051,681
MontpellierFrance 2,7051,681
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7215,419
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6689,115
MakokouGabon 7,4184,609
MayumbaGabon 7,8654,888
MitzicGabon 7,3964,596
MkamboGabon 7,3674,578
MoandaGabon 7,6474,752
MouilaGabon 7,6924,780
MagdeburgGermany 1,6911,051
MunichGermany 2,1091,310
MünsterGermany 1,7411,082
MethoniGreece 3,4162,123
MilosGreece 3,4572,148
MitiliniGreece 3,2272,005
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,2222,002
MacentaGuinea 6,7724,208
MamouGuinea 6,6254,117
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3525,812
MiskolcHungary 2,1631,344
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4494,629
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9533,699
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7454,191
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3614,574
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7166,659
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3277,039
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3985,840
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3587,679
MashhadIran 4,4602,771
Malin HeadIreland 1,7401,081
M. CalamitaItaly 2,7391,702
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,9891,857
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2332,009
MilanItaly 2,4441,519
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,4281,509
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,7731,723
ManIvory Coast 6,8604,263
MaebashiJapan 7,5914,717
MaizuruJapan 7,5724,706
MakurazakiJapan 7,8374,870
MatsueJapan 7,4984,659
MatsumotoJapan 7,5744,706
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6554,757
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4335,240
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,2995,779
MishimaJapan 7,7224,798
MitoJapan 7,6364,745
MiyakejimaJapan 7,8444,874
MiyakoJapan 7,3384,560
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3215,171
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8164,857
MiyazakiJapan 7,8064,851
MombetsuJapan 6,8844,278
MoriokaJapan 7,3094,542
MuroranJapan 7,0314,369
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7634,824
MutsuJapan 7,1454,440
Ma’AnJordan 4,3632,711
MafraqJordan 4,1362,570
MombasaKenya 8,1725,078
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8564,882
MaseruLesotho 10,7966,709
MonroviaLiberia 7,0384,374
MisratahLibya 3,8872,415
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5845,955
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7946,086
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2306,357
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0446,241
MakhangaMalawi 9,4715,885
MangochiMalawi 9,2435,744
MwmosaMalawi 9,4305,860
MzimbaMalawi 8,9385,554
MzuzuMalawi 8,8965,528
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6856,018
MersingMalaysia 9,7346,049
MiriMalaysia 9,9746,198
MaleMaldives 8,2995,157
MenakaMali 5,7833,594
MoptiMali 6,0183,740
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5477,176
MazatlanMexico 8,8425,494
MeridaMexico 8,4485,249
Mexico CityMexico 8,9795,580
MonterreyMexico 8,3705,201
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0225,607
MaantyMongolia 5,3853,346
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4853,408
MatadMongolia 5,7063,546
MurenMongolia 4,8773,031
MarrakechMorocco 4,2282,627
MeknesMorocco 3,9282,441
MideltMorocco 4,0422,512
MaputoMozambique 10,4736,508
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3905,835
MandalayMyanmar 7,4094,604
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5134,669
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4875,274
MindatMyanmar 7,3774,584
MonywaMyanmar 7,3554,571
MyeikMyanmar 8,4875,274
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1234,426
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8801,168
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,68710,370
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,47310,236
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,61210,323
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,93810,525
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,83310,460
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,85910,476
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,08310,615
ManaguaNicaragua 9,2145,725
MasatepeNicaragua 9,2315,736
MagariaNiger 6,0483,758
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0113,735
MaradiNiger 6,0063,732
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1633,830
MakurdiNigeria 6,6344,123
MinnaNigeria 6,4374,000
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3334,557
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10264
MajisOman 5,5653,458
MasirahOman 6,0403,753
Muscat  Oman 5,7133,550
MultanPakistan 5,5373,441
MurreePakistan 5,2463,260
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2087,586
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6367,231
MoyobambaPeru 10,6826,638
MactanPhilippines 9,7686,070
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2085,722
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1111,933
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,4824,650
MagadanRussia 5,4733,401
MahackalaRussia 3,3402,076
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,544960
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,545960
MarkovoRussia 5,2203,244
MinusinskRussia 4,1672,590
MogocaRussia 5,2163,241
MoscowRussia 1,7501,087
MurmanskRussia 794493
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0603,144
MatamSenegal 6,0793,778
MogadishuSomalia 7,6354,745
MadridSpain 3,1761,973
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1841,979
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1121,934
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6042,240
MelillaSpain 3,7252,315
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4132,121
MalakalSudan 6,5474,068
MbabaneSwaziland 10,5026,526
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,3551,463
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7614,823
Mae SariangThailand 7,8734,893
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0495,002
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3315,177
MalatyaTurkey 3,5292,193
MersinTurkey 3,6212,250
MuglaTurkey 3,4562,148
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7811,107
ManstonUk 1,9091,186
MeloUruguay 12,4517,737
MercedesUruguay 12,6867,883
MontevideoUruguay 12,7797,941
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0134,358
Madison, FlUsa 7,1574,448
Madison, InUsa 6,4374,000
Madison, NeUsa 6,5794,088
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,1913,847
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,8834,277
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0353,750
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7974,224
Marengo, IlUsa 6,2913,909
Marion, InUsa 6,2773,901
Marion, NcUsa 6,6164,112
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,7913,599
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4444,626
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1583,827
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5123,425
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2493,883
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,4074,603
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6634,141
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7984,224
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,9704,331
Medford, WiUsa 6,0303,747
Mellette, SdUsa 6,3443,942
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0254,365
Mena, ArUsa 7,1814,462
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2514,506
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6114,730
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7024,165
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5804,710
Midland, TxUsa 7,7884,839
Milan, MnUsa 6,2433,879
Milbank, SdUsa 6,2433,879
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4173,988
Milford, DeUsa 6,0363,751
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9564,323
Millen, GaUsa 6,9344,309
Millport, OhUsa 6,0823,780
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5643,457
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1563,826
Minden, NeUsa 6,7494,194
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,1583,827
Minonk, IlUsa 6,4013,978
Missoula, MtUsa 6,6024,102
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3994,598
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4023,978
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,4654,017
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6594,138
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,2433,879
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1634,451
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3524,569
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9383,690
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5124,047
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6164,112
Moro, OrUsa 6,9784,336
Morris, MnUsa 6,1433,817
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3463,943
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4774,025
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9653,707
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,4894,032
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9443,693
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3753,340
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6904,157
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8064,229
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0733,774
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1554,446
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5505,313
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7575,442
MaracayVenezuela 8,6145,353
MaturinVenezuela 8,4745,266
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7995,468
MeridaVenezuela 8,9355,552
MagoyeZambia 9,3225,793
MansaZambia 8,7925,464
MbalaZambia 8,5735,327
MfuweZambia 9,0685,635
MisamfuZambia 8,7105,412
MonguZambia 9,2045,719
MpikaZambia 8,9115,537
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1195,666
Mt MakuluZambia 9,2795,766
MumbwaZambia 9,2155,726
MwinilungaZambia 8,8245,483
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,8076,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -