Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9273,062
NeuquenArgentina 13,6468,480
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0158,088
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4139,578
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3428,291
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4779,618
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9769,306
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5294,678
NatitingouBenin 6,4063,981
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9956,833
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6634,140
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8574,261
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8722,406
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6044,104
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4322,754
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5302,815
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9603,082
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,8413,630
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5003,418
N’DjamenaChad 6,1313,810
NanchangChina 7,5694,703
NanjingChina 7,3374,559
NanningChina 7,8594,883
NicosiaCyprus 3,7712,343
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,384860
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7784,834
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9374,932
NegeleEthiopia 7,1494,442
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3778,934
NandiFiji 14,3778,934
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 715444
NancyFrance 2,1171,315
NantesFrance 2,4181,502
NiceFrance 2,6611,653
NeustrelitzGermany 1,549963
NurembergGermany 1,9841,233
NurnbergGermany 1,9841,233
NaxosGreece 3,4262,129
NanortalikGreenland 2,9131,810
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8471,769
NordGreenland 1,7901,112
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8981,801
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8344,247
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7734,209
New DelhiIndia 5,9383,690
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9341,823
NaganoJapan 7,5374,684
NagasakiJapan 7,6704,766
NagoJapan 8,2355,118
NagoyaJapan 7,6554,757
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2665,136
NaraJapan 7,6674,764
NazeJapan 8,1065,037
NemuroJapan 7,0504,381
NiigataJapan 7,4334,619
NikkoJapan 7,5694,704
NobeokaJapan 7,7484,814
NairobiKenya 7,8234,861
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,0867,511
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6242,874
NidaLithuania 1,375855
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3735,824
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1656,317
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9175,541
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0615,631
NaraMali 6,0033,730
NioroMali 6,0363,751
NemaMauritania 5,8443,632
NouakchottMauritania 5,8793,653
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6489,102
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,74310,404
NelsonNew Zealand 16,85510,474
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,88610,493
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2445,744
N’GuigmiNiger 5,8963,664
NiameyNiger 6,0473,758
Narvik, NordlandNorway 187116
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 630391
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,298806
NawabshahPakistan 5,8153,613
NokkundiPakistan 5,3353,315
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5557,180
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2165,727
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,6231,008
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4463,384
NikolaevRussia 2,4671,533
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9023,668
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,1953,850
NizneangarskRussia 4,6722,903
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3582,708
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,2051,370
NovgorodRussia 1,287800
NovosibirskRussia 3,6912,294
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2965,155
No. 6Sudan 5,3293,312
NyalaSudan 6,1893,846
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2445,123
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2225,109
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9425,557
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9354,931
NarathiwatThailand 9,2405,742
NigdeTurkey 3,4972,173
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9362,446
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4711,536
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1663,832
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1663,832
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7734,209
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4324,619
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9784,336
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5803,467
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8693,647
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0433,755
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3073,919
New London, WiUsa 6,0453,756
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5374,683
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5484,691
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,2733,898
New YorkUsa 5,8003,604
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8253,620
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8193,616
Newark, NjUsa 5,8363,627
Newberry, MiUsa 5,7863,595
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8164,236
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,0864,403
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0364,373
Newport, TnUsa 6,6564,136
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3623,332
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2923,910
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,5964,099
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,2234,488
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6484,131
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7934,221
Norton, KsUsa 6,8854,278
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1223,804
NdolaZambia 9,0015,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -