Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6452,265
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8303,001
OranArgentina 11,9017,395
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6817,880
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1288,779
OstendeBelgium 1,8911,175
ObidosBrazil 9,3565,814
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2183,864
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4523,388
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4523,388
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0058,703
OdenseDenmark 1,337831
OtavaloEcuador 10,0966,274
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7529,167
OuluFinland 559347
OroomiehIran 3,8102,367
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,9471,831
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6294,119
ObihiroJapan 7,0304,369
OfunatoJapan 7,3914,593
OitaJapan 7,6794,772
OkayamaJapan 7,6084,728
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1765,081
OmaezakiJapan 7,7534,818
OmuJapan 6,8494,256
OnahamaJapan 7,5894,716
OsakaJapan 7,6584,759
OshimaJapan 7,7734,830
OtaruJapan 6,9414,313
OwaseJapan 7,7454,813
OuarzazateMorocco 4,2772,658
OujoaMorocco 3,7612,337
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5059,014
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,78810,432
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,10510,629
OphirNew Zealand 17,15910,663
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,59910,315
OtautauNew Zealand 17,21810,699
OcotalNicaragua 9,0695,636
OrlandNorway 453282
OsloNorway 834518
OhotskRussia 5,3293,312
OkhotskRussia 5,3293,312
OlekminskRussia 4,6132,866
OlenekRussia 3,6742,283
OmskRussia 3,2892,044
OnegaRussia 1,146712
OrenburgRussia 2,7951,737
OymyakonRussia 4,9343,066
OviedoSpain 2,9201,814
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 453281
Orkney IslandsUk 1,260783
OdessaUkraine 2,5041,556
OvrucUkraine 1,9421,207
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7044,166
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,6134,110
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1993,852
Oakley, IdUsa 7,1134,420
Oconto, WiUsa 5,9643,706
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4563,390
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,2724,519
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8124,233
Olivia, MnUsa 6,2313,872
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8144,235
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,6114,108
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,6094,107
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5144,048
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3474,566
Orono, MeUsa 5,2113,238
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0743,774
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6653,520
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,3913,971
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8124,233
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6474,130
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0103,735
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1814,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -