Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6097,835
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3347,664
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9098,022
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9169,269
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9487,424
RosarioArgentina 12,7557,926
RichmondAustralia 15,3499,538
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2818,874
RecifeBrazil 9,2385,741
RemansoBrazil 9,6505,996
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6956,646
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0836,887
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6477,238
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8386,735
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,0513,760
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5683,460
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,9723,711
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9753,713
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4622,151
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,2843,905
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0143,116
RuoqiangChina 5,3773,341
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9315,550
RandersDenmark 1,223760
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9154,919
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7624,824
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2068,828
RumipambaEcuador 10,2396,362
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4052,737
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5732,841
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3652,713
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5315,301
RostockGermany 1,460907
RhodesGreece 3,5412,200
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,314817
ReykhólarIceland 1,6181,006
ReykjavíkIceland 1,6701,038
RamsarIran 4,0702,529
RashtIran 3,9922,480
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0051,246
RadicofaniItaly 2,7141,687
Resia PassItaly 2,2911,424
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5871,607
RivoltoItaly 2,3691,472
Rolle PassItaly 2,3361,452
RomeItaly 2,8171,751
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,8351,762
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3851,482
RumoiJapan 6,8794,275
RigaLatvia 1,251777
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,397868
RodriguesMauritius 10,4686,505
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7212,934
RabatMorocco 3,9372,447
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9414,934
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4825,893
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,85510,474
RangioraNew Zealand 17,05110,595
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,58310,305
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,18610,680
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,52510,269
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,59910,315
RivasNicaragua 9,2705,760
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6923,537
RebolyRussia 845525
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6601,653
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2273,248
RagaSudan 6,5944,097
RashadSudan 6,2833,904
RenkSudan 6,3223,929
RumbekSudan 6,8234,240
RanongThailand 8,7385,430
Roi EtThailand 8,3355,179
RizeTurkey 3,3222,064
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3692,715
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4451,519
RomnyUkraine 2,1161,315
RovnoUkraine 1,9671,222
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4203,368
RochaUruguay 12,6747,876
Racine, WiUsa 6,1743,837
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5004,039
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5764,086
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5754,086
Reading, PaUsa 5,9433,693
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,5244,675
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,6474,130
Redding, CaUsa 7,4884,653
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0394,996
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,5314,680
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3153,924
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2793,902
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2793,902
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4043,980
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2283,870
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7443,569
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,4444,004
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2753,899
Rockville, InUsa 6,4153,986
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,5094,045
Rome, GaUsa 6,9364,310
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8453,632
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2384,498
Roswell, NmUsa 7,7274,802
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0773,776
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5654,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -