Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6592,895
ShkoderAlbania 2,8161,750
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4112,120
SaltaArgentina 12,1227,532
San AntonioArgentina 13,7108,519
San LuisArgentina 13,0088,083
San RafaelArgentina 13,2228,216
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2578,238
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3707,687
SarmientoArgentina 14,3348,908
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3999,569
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3919,564
SalzburgAustria 2,1661,346
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5102,181
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7372,322
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6192,249
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1502,579
SaveBenin 6,6474,131
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3057,025
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6131,624
SalvadorBrazil 9,8836,142
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1617,557
SantaremBrazil 9,3755,826
SantosBrazil 11,2987,021
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1546,931
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7056,031
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2105,723
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8787,381
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0767,504
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0616,873
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9845,583
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5286,542
São PauloBrazil 11,2636,999
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0866,889
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6466,616
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6706,009
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7526,060
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7586,685
SobralBrazil 8,9635,570
SoureBrazil 8,9555,565
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8816,140
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5407,792
SurubimBrazil 9,2415,743
SadovoBulgaria 2,8671,782
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9101,809
SofiaBulgaria 2,7911,734
SiemreapCambodia 8,6175,355
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9333,066
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,2563,887
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0513,139
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3203,927
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5822,226
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8413,008
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8593,641
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6833,532
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2272,626
Scott, SkCanada 5,8993,665
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6132,867
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0153,117
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2803,281
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7122,928
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6543,513
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,5963,478
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,7523,575
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0693,771
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4452,762
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8603,020
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,0783,777
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,0813,779
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7262,937
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7772,968
SalCape Verde 6,2213,866
SantiagoChile 13,2078,207
SewellChile 13,2528,235
ShanghaiChina 7,5184,672
ShantouChina 8,1295,052
ShenyangChina 6,5294,057
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9775,579
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8075,472
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3495,809
SibenikCroatia 2,6181,627
SplitCroatia 2,6451,643
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,333828
StudsgårdDenmark 1,275792
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8064,850
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8544,881
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7924,842
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8034,849
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7744,831
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8764,894
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8314,866
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8924,904
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8954,906
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8244,862
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7864,838
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8084,852
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8324,867
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8764,894
San GabrielEcuador 10,0396,238
SalloumEgypt 4,0372,509
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2982,671
SohagEgypt 4,6782,907
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4892,790
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1735,700
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,5219,024
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 526327
StrasbourgFrance 2,1161,315
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6055,347
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5305,301
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1171,937
SchleswigGermany 1,439894
StuttgartGermany 2,0781,291
SamosGreece 3,3812,101
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2091,994
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5892,230
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6821,667
SiguiriGuinea 6,4484,007
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0465,621
SzegedHungary 2,3611,467
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2281,384
StykkisholmurIceland 1,6581,030
SagarIndia 6,4814,027
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2903,288
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7427,297
SemnanIran 4,3002,672
ShahroudIran 4,2702,653
ShirazIran 4,8983,044
ShannonIreland 2,0481,272
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6391,640
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,8441,767
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0631,903
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5911,610
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9741,848
Scuro MountainItaly 3,1091,932
SigonellaItaly 3,3212,064
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1034,414
SagaJapan 7,6304,741
SaigoJapan 7,4304,617
SakaiJapan 7,4944,657
SakataJapan 7,3524,569
SapporoJapan 6,9634,327
SaseboJapan 7,6214,736
SendaiJapan 7,4524,631
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7804,835
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5814,711
ShinjoJapan 7,3834,588
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7954,844
ShirakawaJapan 7,5504,691
ShizuokaJapan 7,7204,797
SumotoJapan 7,6744,769
SuttsuJapan 6,9594,324
SuwaJapan 7,5994,722
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5548,423
SavannakhetLaos 8,3265,174
SiauliaiLithuania 1,343834
SiluteLithuania 1,376855
SkopjeMacedonia 2,8481,770
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5225,917
SalimaMalawi 9,1585,691
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9846,204
SibuMalaysia 10,0886,269
SanMali 6,1603,828
SegouMali 6,1763,838
SikassoMali 6,3933,972
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0096,220
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1595,692
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4203,368
SainshandMongolia 5,7183,553
SafiMorocco 4,1842,600
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5212,809
SittweMyanmar 7,4584,634
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,028639
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,222759
SaiqOman 5,7453,570
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2643,892
SurOman 5,8653,645
SialkotPakistan 5,4353,377
SibbiPakistan 5,4603,393
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9787,443
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5617,184
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8846,142
SandomierzPoland 1,8871,173
SniezkaPoland 1,8401,143
SuwalkiPoland 1,530951
SzczecinPoland 1,543959
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6712,282
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1762,595
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7094,790
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3726,445
Satu MareRomania 2,2191,379
SibiuRomania 2,4551,525
SulinaRomania 2,6201,628
SadrinskRussia 2,7861,731
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,125699
SalekhardRussia 2,2161,377
SaratovRussia 2,4521,524
SejmcanRussia 5,1533,202
SelagoncyRussia 3,9112,431
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8284,243
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3303,312
SmolenskRussia 1,6741,041
SociRussia 3,0341,886
SortovalaRussia 992617
SuntarRussia 4,3692,715
SurgutRussia 2,8151,749
SverdlovskRussia 2,5951,613
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8211,132
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6264,739
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4614,636
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6275,361
SingaporeSingapore 9,8516,122
SliacSlovakia 2,0881,297
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0724,395
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7244,178
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1661,967
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8381,764
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,8561,775
SevilleSpain 3,5552,209
SennarSudan 6,1383,814
ShambatSudan 5,8873,658
ShendiSudan 5,7893,597
StenseleSweden 276171
StockholmSweden 899559
StorlienSweden 453282
SundsvallSweden 547340
SantisSwitzerland 2,2451,395
SongeaTanzania 8,8355,490
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2425,122
SongkhlaThailand 9,1105,661
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3455,185
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8485,498
SurinThailand 8,4485,250
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,4113,984
SokodeTogo 6,5564,074
SfaxTunisia 3,6272,254
SousseTunisia 3,5052,178
SamsunTurkey 3,1821,977
SiirtTurkey 3,6892,293
SivasTurkey 3,3622,089
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4942,793
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2441,395
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,444897
SarataUkraine 2,5251,569
SarnyUkraine 1,9011,181
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7681,720
SumyUkraine 2,1411,330
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4353,378
SaltoUruguay 12,4987,766
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,6794,772
Safford, AzUsa 7,9364,932
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3903,350
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4194,610
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6674,143
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7154,173
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,2733,898
Salem, InUsa 6,4764,024
Salem, OrUsa 7,0354,372
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,1834,463
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7884,840
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9044,912
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1785,082
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7974,845
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7094,790
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0414,997
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,9403,691
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1215,047
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0374,995
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7164,173
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6783,528
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9704,331
Scott City, KsUsa 7,1234,427
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8134,234
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4764,024
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7344,184
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7494,194
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0444,377
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5794,088
Selma, AlUsa 7,2174,484
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7593,579
Seymour, InUsa 6,4764,024
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5364,062
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6214,114
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4344,620
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5174,050
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,4103,983
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2203,865
Southport, NcUsa 6,6534,134
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7024,165
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2793,902
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6394,126
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6164,111
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0183,739
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5304,058
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9324,308
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1753,837
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1213,804
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6674,143
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8753,651
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8003,604
State College, PaUsa 5,9773,714
State University, MsUsa 7,1944,470
State University, NmUsa 7,9444,937
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2863,906
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0584,386
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6024,102
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7394,809
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4524,009
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6503,511
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1814,462
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8404,250
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,8494,256
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7394,188
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6454,129
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6813,530
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4172,745
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0665,634
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8455,496
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9165,540
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8333,003
SocotraYemen 6,7264,180
SenangaZambia 9,2995,778
SerenjeZambia 9,0445,620
SeshekeZambia 9,4575,877
SolweziZambia 8,8885,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -