Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0703,151
TiranaAlbania 2,9031,804
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9843,097
TebessaAlgeria 3,5642,215
TimimounAlgeria 4,3312,691
TindoufAlgeria 4,6582,894
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8412,387
TrelewArgentina 13,9558,671
TucumanArgentina 12,3127,651
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2788,251
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2768,250
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6477,859
TibooburraAustralia 14,5909,066
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7198,525
TshaneBotswana 10,1706,320
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0966,274
TarauacaBrazil 10,6366,609
TauaBrazil 9,2075,722
TefeBrazil 9,8866,143
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4956,521
TeresinaBrazil 9,1975,715
TiriosBrazil 8,9465,559
TorresBrazil 11,9807,444
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9315,550
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1656,938
TriunfoBrazil 9,3245,794
TucuruiBrazil 9,3135,787
TuriacuBrazil 8,9395,555
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8532,394
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1333,811
Teslin, YtCanada 5,5943,476
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,5153,427
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,2053,234
Thompson, MbCanada 5,2373,255
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,6763,527
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3653,334
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6524,134
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7633,581
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7673,584
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6423,506
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1693,212
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7202,933
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8088,580
TaiyuanChina 6,5304,058
TaoyuanChina 8,1405,058
TengchongChina 7,1954,471
TønderDenmark 1,402871
TylstrupDenmark 1,144711
TystofteDenmark 1,346836
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9364,932
TahrirEgypt 4,2132,618
TantaEgypt 4,2032,612
TallinEstonia 1,011628
TartuEstonia 1,171728
TampereFinland 786489
TurkuFinland 843524
ToulonFrance 2,7341,699
ToulouseFrance 2,7411,703
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,9538,671
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,0049,323
TchibanGabon 7,8014,848
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3902,107
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9951,240
TamaleGhana 6,5334,060
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0211,877
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3452,078
TimehriGuyana 8,6005,344
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0575,628
TelaHonduras 8,8975,528
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9864,963
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9864,963
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4257,100
TabrizIran 3,8032,363
TeheranIran 4,2172,621
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1462,576
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9851,855
TarvisioItaly 2,3091,435
TermoliItaly 2,8091,746
TorinoItaly 2,5031,555
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4851,544
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,2662,030
TrevicoItaly 2,9161,812
TrevisoItaly 2,4071,496
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4011,492
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5001,553
TabouIvory Coast 7,1834,464
TadotsuJapan 7,6424,749
TakadaJapan 7,4934,656
TakamatsuJapan 7,6494,753
TakayamaJapan 7,5614,698
TanegashimaJapan 7,9174,920
TatenoJapan 7,6594,760
TateyamaJapan 7,7644,824
TokushimaJapan 7,6924,780
TokyoJapan 7,6884,777
TomakomaiJapan 7,0154,359
TottoriJapan 7,5344,681
ToyamaJapan 7,5014,661
ToyookaJapan 7,5474,690
TsuJapan 7,6864,776
TsurugaJapan 7,5754,707
TsuyamaJapan 7,5704,704
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3302,070
TripoliLebanon 3,9012,424
TobrukLibya 3,9882,478
TripoliLibya 3,8482,391
TelsiaiLithuania 1,319820
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9196,164
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6156,597
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,3716,444
ThyoloMalawi 9,4315,861
TawauMalaysia 10,1456,304
TessalitMali 5,3193,305
TimbuktuMali 5,7543,575
TombMali 5,7593,579
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7203,555
TacubayaMexico 8,9795,580
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6385,368
TarialanMongolia 4,9563,080
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8813,033
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1333,190
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,5763,465
TangierMorocco 3,7372,322
TarfayaMorocco 4,7452,948
TazaMorocco 3,8612,399
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5714,705
TaungooMyanmar 7,7354,807
ThandweMyanmar 7,6904,778
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6149,081
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,25710,724
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,45510,225
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,23410,709
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,88610,493
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,64010,340
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,13210,646
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,51010,259
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,48310,242
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,58210,304
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,66510,356
TemukaNew Zealand 17,11610,636
TimaruNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,92010,515
TahouaNiger 5,8613,642
TillaberyNiger 5,9763,714
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2094,480
TromsoNorway 326203
TrondheimNorway 465289
ThumraitOman 6,1933,849
TacnaPeru 11,6267,225
TarapotoPeru 10,7056,652
TrujilloPeru 10,9856,826
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7166,038
TorunPoland 1,598993
TimisoaraRomania 2,4241,506
TambovRussia 2,1641,345
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1182,559
TaraRussia 3,1791,975
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,7461,706
TermezRussia 4,6632,898
TernejRussia 6,6254,117
TobolskRussia 2,8201,753
TomskRussia 3,6532,270
Tot’MaRussia 1,600994
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9891,236
TuapseRussia 2,9611,840
TuraRussia 3,6192,249
TurukhanskRussia 3,0731,910
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4113,363
TortosaSpain 3,0601,902
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1495,064
TokerSudan 5,6803,530
TartousSyria 3,8562,396
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1535,066
TaboraTanzania 8,1775,081
TakThailand 8,0575,007
TrangThailand 9,0335,613
TabligboTogo 6,8184,237
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8167,343
TunisTunisia 3,3942,109
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8322,381
TireeUk 1,6191,006
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,594990
TernopilUkraine 2,0711,287
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5477,797
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0514,381
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5533,451
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0764,397
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2664,515
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4444,626
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4464,005
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5933,476
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7464,192
Temple, TxUsa 7,7024,786
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5904,716
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2564,509
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1573,826
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4384,000
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1333,811
Tooele, UtUsa 7,2184,485
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8274,242
Towanda, PaUsa 5,8253,620
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,3274,553
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9503,697
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0475,001
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1274,429
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1174,422
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,8923,661
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3502,703
TumeremoVenezuela 8,6525,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -