Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1779,431
UaupesBrazil 9,6275,983
UbatubaBrazil 11,2046,962
UberabaBrazil 10,9186,785
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,1643,209
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9003,045
UpernavikGreenland 2,5791,603
UummannaqGreenland 2,5431,581
UdineItaly 2,3581,466
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1771,974
UenoJapan 7,6704,766
UnzendakeJapan 7,6844,775
UrakawaJapan 7,0974,410
UshibukaJapan 7,7314,804
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6004,723
UwajimaJapan 7,7114,791
UkmergeLithuania 1,441896
UtenaLithuania 1,432890
UlaangomMongolia 4,5322,816
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3033,295
UlgiiMongolia 4,5212,809
UliastaiMongolia 4,9173,056
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5882,851
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5053,421
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2174,484
UfaRussia 2,5631,593
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,3641,469
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9633,084
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7363,564
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8693,026
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,6761,042
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0353,750
Ust-MajaRussia 5,0133,115
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8863,036
Umm BeninSudan 6,1963,851
UmeňSweden 469291
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4685,262
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1645,073
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0224,985
UrfaTurkey 3,6852,290
UsakTurkey 3,3132,059
Uman’Ukraine 2,2441,395
UzgorodUkraine 2,1201,317
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,1393,815
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1613,829
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4534,010
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2783,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -