Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,9971,862
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8277,971
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5627,806
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0178,089
ViennaAustria 2,1181,316
VitebskBelarus 1,573977
VassourasBrazil 11,0466,864
VicosaBrazil 10,8456,739
VitoriaBrazil 10,7156,658
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1676,318
VarnaBulgaria 2,7971,738
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2753,278
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5844,092
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,8693,647
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,8523,636
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6484,131
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,6844,154
ValdiviaChile 13,9338,658
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8728,620
VallenarChile 12,7347,913
ValparaisoChile 13,1738,186
VanguardiaColombia 9,4935,899
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1916,333
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,126700
VestervigDenmark 1,208750
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8644,887
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8024,848
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8104,853
VilsandiEstonia 1,056656
VaasaFinland 582362
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,6401,019
VeravalIndia 6,4424,003
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2964,534
ValentiaIreland 2,1651,346
VeniceItaly 2,4231,506
VeronaItaly 2,4411,517
VicenzaItaly 2,4201,504
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,8041,742
ViterboItaly 2,7641,718
VolterraItaly 2,6621,654
VientianeLaos 8,0955,030
VarenaLithuania 1,545960
VilniusLithuania 1,516942
VeracruzMexico 8,8885,523
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8561,153
VaernesNorway 452281
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 650404
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 753468
VillarricaParaguay 11,8577,368
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,5121,561
VanavaraRussia 4,0112,492
VasileviciRussia 1,8691,162
Velikie LukiRussia 1,474916
VerhojanskRussia 4,2982,671
ViljujskRussia 4,3402,697
VitimRussia 4,4462,763
Vize IslandRussia 2,2321,387
VladivostokRussia 6,6734,146
VolgogradRussia 2,6711,660
VologdaRussia 1,536954
VoronezRussia 2,2031,369
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6112,866
VytegraRussia 1,267787
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6205,357
ValenciaSpain 3,2222,002
ValladolidSpain 3,0751,911
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1071,931
VisbySweden 1,087675
VanTurkey 3,6732,282
ValleyUk 1,8581,155
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1591,342
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,7084,790
Valdez, AkUsa 5,6523,512
Valentine, NeUsa 6,6124,109
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,9504,319
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,4984,038
Vevay, InUsa 6,4644,017
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3324,556
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9174,920
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,1663,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -