Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3819,558
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9366,796
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3059,511
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5198,401
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4018,328
WoomeraAustralia 14,5549,044
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6007,830
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3952,731
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8183,615
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5363,440
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,5673,459
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7223,555
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0343,750
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,7953,601
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,8273,621
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4715,264
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,1826,327
WajimaJapan 7,4214,611
WakamatsuJapan 7,5044,663
WakayamaJapan 7,6944,781
WakkanaiJapan 6,7274,180
WajirKenya 7,5524,693
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0246,229
WindhoekNamibia 9,9926,209
WaihiNew Zealand 16,49410,250
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,67310,361
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,60210,317
WaimateNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,65610,350
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,87610,487
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,89710,500
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,25810,103
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,79110,434
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,63210,335
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,82210,453
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,45710,226
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,75010,409
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,89010,495
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,89310,497
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,86110,477
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,42310,205
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,52510,269
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,40210,192
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,08310,616
WintonNew Zealand 17,22610,704
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,39610,188
WarsawPoland 1,7181,067
WroclawPoland 1,8031,120
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9244,303
Wad MedaniSudan 6,0423,755
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,1923,227
WauSudan 6,7034,166
WaddingtonUk 1,7591,093
Waco, TxUsa 7,6444,750
Wake IslandUsa 10,1246,291
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,9874,342
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,5794,088
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7824,215
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,8044,228
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3283,933
Warren, OhUsa 6,0823,780
Warren, PaUsa 5,9053,670
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6654,142
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1343,812
Washington, IaUsa 6,5024,040
Washington, InUsa 6,5144,048
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1314,431
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5923,475
Watertown, SdUsa 6,2773,901
Watertown, WiUsa 6,1923,848
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1513,823
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3583,951
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1104,418
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2954,533
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9534,321
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5484,691
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2174,485
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1813,841
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9793,716
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4744,644
West Point, GaUsa 7,0364,373
West Point, NyUsa 5,8003,604
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6284,119
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3763,962
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4494,629
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,0354,372
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,6144,110
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8393,628
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3153,924
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4183,988
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8953,663
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,1713,835
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9793,716
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9963,726
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6234,116
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5904,095
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3613,953
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3023,916
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,3314,556
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,9753,713
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7754,210
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7484,815
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6764,148
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1913,847
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1383,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -