Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5282,192
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7832,351
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5712,219
YaoundeCameroon 7,0574,385
YokoCameroon 6,8644,266
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2003,231
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0153,116
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,8253,620
YanjiChina 6,6194,113
YichangChina 7,1714,456
YinchuanChina 6,1903,846
YiningChina 4,6152,868
YariguiesColombia 9,2095,723
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8474,876
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7854,838
YazdIran 4,7102,927
YakushimaJapan 7,9414,935
YamagataJapan 7,4364,621
YamaguchiJapan 7,5784,709
YokkaichiJapan 7,6664,764
YokohamaJapan 7,7104,791
YonagoJapan 7,5094,666
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2695,139
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3866,454
YeMyanmar 8,1685,076
YolaNigeria 6,4554,011
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3894,592
YurimaguasPeru 10,6316,606
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5981,614
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5944,098
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1152,557
Yakima, WaUsa 6,8024,227
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,7583,578
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,7104,170
York, PaUsa 6,0203,741
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0433,755
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1135,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -