Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1053,172
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0803,157
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,9382,447
General PicoArgentina 13,1508,172
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,6817,880
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6705,387
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7189,767
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3828,315
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5848,441
GrazAustria 2,2561,402
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5382,198
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,5872,229
GomelBelarus 1,8821,169
GrodnoBelarus 1,605998
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3795,828
GoianiaBrazil 10,6466,615
GoiasBrazil 10,6006,587
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6146,596
GrajauBrazil 9,4065,845
GuairaBrazil 11,6027,210
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9775,578
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3116,407
GarouaCameroon 6,4424,003
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2392,634
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,0863,161
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6354,123
Golden, BcCanada 6,2193,864
Goose, NfCanada 4,0972,546
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6683,522
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8603,641
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0423,133
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6912,915
GanzhouChina 7,8104,853
GuangzhouChina 8,0184,982
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7724,830
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4116,470
GonderEthiopia 6,3193,927
GourdonFrance 2,6181,627
GrenobleFrance 2,5091,559
GeisenheimGermany 1,9551,215
GorlitzGermany 1,7911,113
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6792,286
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,1345,676
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5655,322
GoaIndia 7,1374,435
GuwahatiIndia 6,8004,225
GelaItaly 3,3572,086
GenoaItaly 2,5621,592
GhediItaly 2,4411,517
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,9511,834
GrazzaniseItaly 2,9141,811
GrossetoItaly 2,7341,699
GrottaglieItaly 2,9801,852
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,9131,810
GuidoniaItaly 2,8121,747
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9704,331
GifuJapan 7,6244,738
GaoMali 5,7663,583
GuamMariana Islands 10,1916,333
GuadalajaraMexico 8,9985,592
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8915,525
GuaymasMexico 8,4985,281
GaluutMongolia 5,1493,200
GemertNetherlands 1,8111,126
GisborneNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,27610,114
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,92210,516
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,92410,517
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,75910,414
GayaNiger 6,2113,860
GardermoenNorway 801498
GeiloNorway 806501
GdanskPoland 1,450901
GalatiRomania 2,5521,586
Gor’KijRussia 1,9471,210
GorznyjRussia 3,2552,023
GridinoRussia 910566
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1744,458
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1578,797
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9061,806
GijonSpain 2,8931,798
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,2703,896
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,1163,801
GoteborgSweden 1,069665
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,063661
GothenburgSweden 1,071665
GunnarnSweden 293182
GenevaSwitzerland 2,3861,483
GabesTunisia 3,7222,313
GafsaTunisia 3,6702,281
GiresunTurkey 3,2752,035
GoztepeTurkey 3,0681,906
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0602,523
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1422,574
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,597992
GajvoronUkraine 2,2801,417
GeniceskUkraine 2,6291,634
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1554,446
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3233,308
Galva, IlUsa 6,4133,985
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7924,842
Geneva, NeUsa 6,7154,173
Genoa, NeUsa 6,7154,173
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,2593,889
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2793,902
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6163,490
Golconda, NvUsa 7,2994,536
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5154,048
Goodland, KsUsa 7,0064,354
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,7834,215
Grafton, NdUsa 5,9773,714
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6144,732
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,7314,183
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,2524,507
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0733,774
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,3454,564
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0534,383
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,4694,020
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0113,736
Greenfield, InUsa 6,3763,962
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1554,446
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5244,054
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6754,148
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2714,518
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3383,938
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0433,755
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4484,628
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7354,185
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8034,227
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,5844,091
Groton, CtUsa 5,7183,553
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5333,438
GuanareVenezuela 8,8305,487
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0585,629
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3525,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -