Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,0783,155
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,2201,380
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,4472,142
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1545,688
ZhengzhouChina 6,8614,264
ZhijiangChina 7,4324,618
ZagrebCroatia 2,3871,484
ZugspitzeGermany 2,2151,377
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,3082,055
ZahedanIran 5,1983,230
ZanjanIran 4,0192,498
ZacatecasMexico 8,7525,439
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,9003,666
ZinderNiger 5,9603,704
ZhobPakistan 5,3423,319
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0436,241
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0456,242
ZamoscPoland 1,9061,185
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7071,061
ZigalovoRussia 4,6002,858
ZiganskRussia 4,1232,562
ZyryankaRussia 4,8363,005
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,9961,862
ZurichSwitzerland 2,2371,390
ZanzibarTanzania 8,4065,224
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0601,901
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,4641,531
ZitomirUkraine 2,0561,277
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,3071,434
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,2031,369
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,5854,713
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,2383,876
ZambeziZambia 9,0135,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -