Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1178,773
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3135,166
ParanaArgentina 12,6297,848
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2877,636
PehuajoArgentina 13,0968,138
PergaminoArgentina 12,8467,982
PigeArgentina 13,2898,258
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7497,923
PosadasArgentina 12,0057,460
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1227,532
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1068,144
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8727,999
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7478,543
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7027,893
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1142,557
ParakouBenin 6,5004,039
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4455,869
ParacatuBrazil 10,6166,597
ParanaBrazil 10,1636,316
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5417,171
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0336,856
ParintinsBrazil 9,4805,891
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9495,561
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9647,434
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7486,679
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4575,877
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4915,898
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2926,395
PeixeBrazil 10,1376,299
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5675,945
PicosBrazil 9,3585,815
PiraiBrazil 11,0786,884
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5506,556
PompeuBrazil 10,7596,685
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4977,145
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2065,720
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7077,275
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4096,468
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1037,521
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0006,214
PosseBrazil 10,2726,383
PlevenBulgaria 2,7241,693
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8631,779
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8455,497
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7193,554
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8472,391
Penticton, BcCanada 6,4744,023
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4573,391
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6643,520
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4103,362
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,6094,107
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5582,833
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,5144,048
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8303,623
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,7233,557
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0783,777
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1863,844
Princeton, BcCanada 5,8253,620
ParronChile 13,2828,254
Puerto AysenChile 14,4558,983
Puerto MonttChile 14,0878,754
Punta ArenasChile 15,1039,385
PingbianChina 7,1904,468
PeralesColombia 9,5325,923
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0265,609
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3775,827
PragueCzech Republic 1,9091,186
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9964,969
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8104,853
PoloDominican Republic 7,9714,953
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7714,829
PichilingueEcuador 10,2846,391
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3216,414
PuyoEcuador 10,2616,376
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1722,592
ParisFrance 2,1611,343
PerpignanFrance 2,8141,748
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7848,565
Port-GentilGabon 7,5704,704
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6956,646
PotsdamGermany 1,6561,029
PatrasGreece 3,2592,025
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,7581,714
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8331,760
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7394,809
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9864,963
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7955,465
PecsHungary 2,3761,476
PambanIndia 7,9944,968
PuneIndia 6,8244,240
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9326,172
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2236,353
PadovaItaly 2,4341,513
Paganella MountainItaly 2,3551,463
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2422,015
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2352,010
PantelleriaItaly 3,3902,106
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5101,560
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0831,916
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,6901,672
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,7611,716
PiacenzaItaly 2,5011,554
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6331,636
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5411,579
Ponza IslandItaly 2,9321,822
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,9621,840
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,8501,771
PrizziItaly 3,2862,042
PakseLaos 8,5205,295
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2885,772
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3416,426
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3816,451
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2777,008
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,7851,730
PatheinMyanmar 7,8804,897
PutaoMyanmar 6,9264,304
PyiMyanmar 7,6934,781
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4758,995
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,48910,246
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,80610,444
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,80610,443
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,35310,162
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9065,534
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9634,327
PohangNorth Korea 7,3144,545
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8824,276
PadidanPakistan 5,7443,570
PanjgurPakistan 5,5763,465
ParachinarPakistan 5,1153,178
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7283,559
PeshawarPakistan 5,1643,209
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7027,893
PilarParaguay 12,0457,485
PiscoPeru 11,4397,108
PiuraPeru 10,7546,683
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0256,851
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6155,975
PoznanPoland 1,6571,030
PrzemyslPoland 1,9981,242
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2732,034
PortalegrePortugal 3,3902,107
Porto Portugal 3,2232,003
PavelecRussia 1,9981,242
PecoraRussia 1,8961,178
PermRussia 2,3181,440
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3043,918
PetrozavodskRussia 1,121696
PjatigorskRussia 3,0861,918
PoronajskRussia 6,3703,959
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7341,699
Providenja BayRussia 5,3643,333
PskovRussia 1,266786
PodorSenegal 6,0093,734
PopradSlovakia 2,0511,274
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2997,021
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,4076,467
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1641,966
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1485,063
Port SudanSudan 5,5443,445
ParamariboSuriname 8,5395,306
PiteňSweden 384239
PalmyraSyria 3,9492,454
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,3698,929
PhetchabunThailand 8,1885,088
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1145,042
PhraeThailand 7,9744,955
PhuketThailand 8,9445,558
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9135,539
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4415,245
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6005,344
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3085,162
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1421,331
PoltavaUkraine 2,2651,408
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5837,819
PradoUruguay 12,7817,942
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7517,924
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5524,072
Pana, IlUsa 6,5544,073
Paoli, InUsa 6,4764,024
Paris, IlUsa 6,4534,010
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,0213,742
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4434,625
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9074,292
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3274,553
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0964,410
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7464,192
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,8544,259
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3774,584
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4494,008
Perry, OkUsa 7,1884,467
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9603,704
Philo, OhUsa 6,2203,865
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9534,942
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4534,010
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1844,464
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,9753,713
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,3543,948
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0993,790
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8003,604
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5773,466
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9674,329
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,9774,336
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,9753,713
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3913,971
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0684,392
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7074,168
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6964,782
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8413,630
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7074,168
Portage, WiUsa 6,0933,786
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3933,352
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9534,320
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2663,893
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2454,502
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5434,066
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1753,837
Princeton, InUsa 6,6524,134
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6233,494
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2114,481
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0845,645
PetaukeZambia 9,1695,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -