Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0113,114
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1823,220
KhostAfghanistan 5,1613,207
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7892,976
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5489,661
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8698,618
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2931,425
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5362,197
KandiBenin 6,2993,914
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,3643,954
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3243,308
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3253,309
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4173,988
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7123,550
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5953,477
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6752,905
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4942,793
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0062,490
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3523,326
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8252,998
KashiChina 4,8122,990
KunmingChina 7,3844,588
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9684,951
KhargaEgypt 4,7792,970
KosseirEgypt 4,7712,965
KajaaniFinland 691429
KuopioFinland 788490
KuusamoFinland 668415
KarlsruheGermany 2,0591,279
KasselGermany 1,7961,116
KonstanzGermany 2,1981,366
KumasiGhana 6,8414,251
KalamataGreece 3,3932,108
KerkiraGreece 3,0941,923
Kythira IslandGreece 3,4892,168
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6861,669
Kap TobinGreenland 1,475917
KankanGuinea 6,5654,080
KindiaGuinea 6,6774,149
KissidougouGuinea 6,6874,155
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,1826,327
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1385,057
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1395,058
KeszthelyHungary 2,2871,421
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,524947
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0204,362
KotaIndia 6,2293,871
KozhikodeIndia 7,6534,756
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8687,375
KermanIran 4,9753,091
KermanshahIran 4,2192,622
Khoram AbadIran 4,3512,704
KilkennyIreland 2,0061,247
KingstonJamaica 8,2225,109
KagoshimaJapan 7,8154,857
KanazawaJapan 7,4964,658
KaruizawaJapan 7,5814,711
KatsuuraJapan 7,7604,822
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6764,770
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8024,227
KobeJapan 7,6474,752
KochiJapan 7,7104,791
KofuJapan 7,6524,755
KumagayaJapan 7,6274,740
KumamotoJapan 7,6914,779
KumejimaJapan 8,2205,108
KureJapan 7,6074,727
KushiroJapan 7,0554,384
KutchanJapan 6,9634,327
KyotoJapan 7,6314,742
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2172,620
KitaleKenya 7,5394,685
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7842,973
KufraLibya 4,8272,999
KaunasLithuania 1,464910
KlaipedaLithuania 1,330826
KybartaiLithuania 1,474916
KarongaMalawi 8,7295,424
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2865,771
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8966,150
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5675,945
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4065,845
KuantanMalaysia 9,5715,947
KuchingMalaysia 10,1126,284
KayesMali 6,1683,833
KeniebaMali 6,3363,937
KidalMali 5,5093,424
KitaMali 6,2753,900
KoutiaMali 6,2753,900
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3007,022
KisinevMoldova 2,4041,494
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7703,586
KhatgalMongolia 4,8032,985
KhovdMongolia 4,6732,904
KhujirtMongolia 5,2373,254
KhutagMongolia 5,0013,108
KenitraMorocco 3,9062,427
KalewaMyanmar 7,2084,479
KathaMyanmar 7,1984,473
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7385,430
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5594,697
KengtungMyanmar 7,6294,740
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9874,342
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4356,484
KathmanduNepal 6,3733,960
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4078,953
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,98610,555
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,61910,327
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,87610,487
KarioiNew Zealand 16,71210,385
KawerauNew Zealand 16,58910,309
KopuaNew Zealand 16,79310,435
KanoNigeria 6,1553,825
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1214,425
KarasjokNorway 517321
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 732455
KristiansandNorway 1,062660
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 554345
KhasabOman 5,3693,336
KarachiPakistan 5,9093,672
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9053,669
KhanpurPakistan 5,6633,519
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5853,471
KororPalau 10,4836,514
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0301,262
KlodzkoPoland 1,8761,166
KoszalinPoland 1,456905
KrakowPoland 1,9351,202
KalakanRussia 4,9863,098
KaliningradRussia 1,432890
KamenskoeRussia 5,4093,361
KandalaksaRussia 772480
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,205749
KazanRussia 2,2031,369
KemRussia 945587
KerchRussia 2,7511,710
KhabarovskRussia 6,2203,865
KirenskRussia 4,4402,759
KirovRussia 1,9861,234
KljuciRussia 5,9973,726
KolpasevRussia 3,4252,128
KorfRussia 5,6383,504
KostromaRussia 1,6991,056
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6152,246
KotlasRussia 1,6751,041
KrasnodarRussia 2,8671,781
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9711,846
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4881,546
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0182,497
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,9081,186
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4671,533
KurganRussia 2,9101,808
KurskRussia 2,0931,301
KyraRussia 5,3403,318
KigaliRwanda 7,7974,845
KoldaSenegal 6,4183,989
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6994,163
KosiceSlovakia 2,1011,306
KimberleySouth Africa 10,7186,660
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8334,246
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2285,113
KadugliSudan 6,3603,952
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,5593,455
KassalaSudan 5,9783,715
KhartoumSudan 5,8953,663
KostiSudan 6,1643,831
KalmarSweden 1,185736
KaresuandoSweden 364226
KarlstadSweden 871541
KristianstadSweden 1,249776
KamishliSyria 3,7602,336
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3655,198
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7375,429
Khon KaenThailand 8,2565,130
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5075,286
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3785,206
KairouanTunisia 3,5242,190
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5892,230
KarsTurkey 3,4482,143
KastamonuTurkey 3,1121,934
KayseriTurkey 3,4332,134
KonyaTurkey 3,4512,145
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8422,387
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6632,898
KinlossUk 1,402871
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2731,413
KievUkraine 2,0801,292
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5481,584
KirovogradUkraine 2,3171,440
KlepininoUkraine 2,6671,658
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3681,472
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8731,164
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3931,487
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1343,812
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,4634,016
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7744,209
Keene, NhUsa 5,5253,433
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2003,853
Kenton, OkUsa 7,2944,532
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7584,821
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9154,297
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9913,723
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2244,489
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5534,072
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2924,531
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7144,172
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0723,773
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0963,167
KabompoZambia 9,0285,610
KabweZambia 9,1595,692
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1545,688
KafirondaZambia 8,9515,562
KaomaZambia 9,1655,695
KasamaZambia 8,7215,419
KasempaZambia 9,0335,613
KawambwaZambia 8,6515,376
KaroiZimbabwe 9,4355,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -