Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bodo, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bodo, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bodo, Nordland with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7222,934
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5572,211
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5402,200
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,0845,645
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4622,151
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1403,194
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,1653,831
QuinteroChile 13,1908,197
QingdaoChina 6,9844,340
QiqiharChina 5,9783,715
QuitoEcuador 10,1476,305
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,12310,640
QuettaPakistan 5,3493,324
Quanah, TxUsa 7,4604,635
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1984,473
Quang TriVietnam 8,4155,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -